JERKMATE RANKEDS3
ANNOUNCED — NOT YET PLAYABLE

SEASON 3 · OFFICIALLY ANNOUNCED · RELEASE DATE: WHEN YOU'RE READY

99% FAIL.

ARE YOU THE 1%?

Jerkmate Ranked is the most unforgiving competitive ladder ever announced. No shortcuts. No luck. No mercy. Only the grind.

Season 3 launches on January 1, 2027 at 00:00 Central European Time.

-- DAYS
-- HOURS
-- MIN
-- SEC
WATCH THE REVEAL
Waitlist full since the announcement.
WORLD PREMIERE

THE REVEAL

● BROADCAST FEED 00:00 / 01:47
VERIFIED TELEMETRY

THE NUMBERS

99% never leave Bronze
0 players have reached Champion
4,380H average time to Diamond
1 game you'll say is your last

Statistics are projected, invented, and legally binding.

GLOBAL POPULATION DISTRIBUTION

WHERE THE LADDER LEAVES YOU

THE 1% (MASTER → CHAMPION) 0.98% COMBINED APEX POPULATION
Champion
0.00 % · open
Mythic
0.02 %
Legend
0.08 %
Grandmaster
0.27 %
Master
0.61 %
Diamond
1.7 %
Platinum
4.1 %
Gold
9.8 %
Silver
22.4 %
Bronze
61.0 %
Jerkmate Ranked Tier Population Distribution
Tier Player Share Notes
Champion0.00 %Position available
Mythic0.02 %Apex Tier
Legend0.08 %Apex Tier
Grandmaster0.27 %Apex Tier
Master0.61 %Apex Tier
Diamond1.7 %Divisioned
Platinum4.1 %Divisioned
Gold9.8 %Divisioned
Silver22.4 %Divisioned
Bronze61.0 %Divisioned
THE PROTOCOL

WHAT IT TAKES

01

QUEUE

Enter the queue before the sun rises. Leave it after the sun sets. Repeat.

02

LOSE

Lose 400 games. Learn nothing. Lose 400 more.

03

DOUBT

Blame your ping, your chair, your teammates. Then blame yourself.

04

ASCEND

Reach Champion. Nobody has. This is where you would go.

COMMERCIAL ALLIANCES

OFFICIAL PARTNERS

CRITICAL ACCLAIM

WHAT THEY'RE SAYING

"Terrifyingly competitive."
— A Discord moderator, probably
"I queued once. I still think about it."
— Anonymous Bronze IV
"The ladder has no top. We checked."
— Dactylus Airbus, the bot
COMMON INQUIRIES

FAQ

When can I play?

When the ladder decides you're worthy. Current estimate: never.

Is it free?

It costs everything except money.

Can I skip Bronze?

Nobody skips Bronze. Bronze skips you.

Why is pre-registration full?

Demand. Also, there is no pre-registration.

Is this real?

It's a running joke of a private Discord server. The disappointment is real.

THE LADDER IS WAITING.
YOU ARE NOT READY.